CODELOCKBack

Raider’s cheat sheet

Monument camera codes and how many explosives each wall and door takes — with a raid calculator.

Figures for vanilla servers, as of October 2026. Rust updates may change them.

Camera codes (CCTV)

Type the code into a computer station in capitals. Tap a code to copy it.

  • Dome

  • Small Oil Rig

  • Large Oil Rig

  • Airfield

  • Bandit Camp

  • Outpost

  • Missile Silo

  • Ferry Terminal

  • Radtown

  • Cargo Ship

Underwater labs and the abandoned military base get new codes every wipe — the computer station in the monument shows them.

In the game: type !cam dome (or !cam large) in the team chat — Codelock answers with the codes.

What a raid takes

Explosives to break a full-health wall or door from outside. In orange: the cheapest way in sulfur.

TargetC4rocketssatchelsexplosive 5.56Sulfur (cheapest)
Wood wall123491,225
Stone wall24101854,400
Sheet metal wall48234008,800
Armored wall8154679917,600
Wooden door11219475
Sheet metal door124631,575
Garage door2391503,750
Armored door35152506,250
Ladder hatch124631,575
High external wood wall236982,450
High external stone wall24101854,400
Tool Cupboard11110250

Sulfur each: C4 — 2,200, rocket — 1,400, satchel — 480, explosive 5.56 round — 25.

Raid calculator

In total, raiding with one kind of explosive:

  • C4

    0

    0 sulfur

  • rockets

    0

    0 sulfur

  • satchels

    0

    0 sulfur

  • explosive 5.56

    0

    0 sulfur

In the game: !raid armored door (or !raid stone) — the cost right in the chat.